Invited Athlete List 2016 Dew Tour Breckenridge

Gallery Image
Gallery Image
Gallery Image
Gallery Image
Gallery Image
Gallery Image

Hosting over 100 ski and snowboard athletes this year, the reimagined Dew Tour course and competition format will push these riders to get more creative than ever before. Both the individual Pro Competition and Team Challenge fields will tackle a course split into three different sections including a modified-Superpipe with a hip entrance and waterfall exit, a slopestyle jump zone made up of three consecutive kickers, and jib zone with five islands packed full or features to end it all off.

In addition to the competition, the four-day event will also feature the Dew Tour experience, which includes Powder Magazine's Powder Awards, TransWorld SNOWboarding’s Riders’ Poll Awards, a concert, parties, and more.

Dew Tour is coming to Breckenridge Thursday, December 8-11. Don’t miss it!

Invited Ski Brands

Armada
Atomic
Faction
Head
Volkl
K2

Invited Snowboard Brands

Burton
DC
Lib Tech
Nitro
Ride
Salomon

Snowboard Individual Men Modified Superipe
Ayumu Hirano
Ben Ferguson
Brett Essser
Christian Haller
Danny Davis
Gabe Ferguson
Greg Bretz
Iouri Podladtchikov
Judd Henkes
Louie Vito
Matt Ladley
Scotty James
Shaun White
Taku Hiraoka
Taylor Gold
Yiwei Zhang

Ski Men Individual Modified Superpipe
Aaron Blunck
Alexander Ferreira
Benoit Valentin
Broby Leeds
Byron Wells
David Wise
Gus Kenworthy
Joffrey Pollet Villard
Kevin Rolland
Kyle Smaine
Lyman Currier
Mike Riddle
Noah Bowman
Simon D’Artois
Taylor Seaton
Torin Yater-Wallace

Snowboard Women Modifed Superpipe
Arielle Gold
Cai Xuetong
Chloe Kim
Elena Hight
Hannah Teter
Hikaru Oe
Jiayu Liu
Kelly Clark
Maddie Mastro
Sophie Rodriguez
Torah Bright

Ski Women Modified Superpipe
Anais Caradeux
Annalisa Drew
Ayana Onozuka
Brita Sigourney
Cassie Sharpe
Devin Logan
Janina Kuzma
Maddie Bowman
Marie Martinod
Roz Groenewoud

Snowboard Men Slopestyle
Brandon Davis
Brock Crouch
Chas Guldemond
Darcy Sharpe
Kyle Mack
Marcus Kleveland
Mark McMorris
Max Parrot
Mons Roisland
Red Gerard
Seb Toutant
Stale Sandbech
Sven Thorgren
Torstein Horgmo
Tyler Nicholson
Yuki Kadono

Ski Men Slopestyle
Alex Beaulieu-Marchand
Alex Bellemare
Andri Ragettli
Bobby Brown
Evan McEachran
Fabian Bösch
Gus Kenworthy
Henrik Harlaut
James Woods
Jesper Tjäder
Joss Christensen
Jossi Wells
McRae Williams
Nick Goepper
Oystein Braaten
Vincent Gagnier

Snowboard Women Slopestyle
Anna Gasser
Cheryl Maas
Christy Prior
Hailey Langland
Jamie Anderson
Katie Ormerod
Kjersti Buaas
Klaudia Medlova
Silje Norendal
Spencer O’Brien

Ski Women Slopestyle
Devin Logan
Emma Dahlström
Giulia Tanno
Johanne Killi
Katie Summerhayes
Kaya Turski
Kelly Sildaru
Maggie Voisin
Tess Ledeux
Tiril Sjastad Christiansen